2015

New Zealand Champion

New Zealand Representative

Oceania Medallist

Alex Bishop

Emma Rouse

Justine Bishop

Justine Bishop

Cameron Baker

Alex Bishop

Lucy Brunton

Alex Bishop

Jade Tuilaepa

Cameron Baker

Justine Bishop

 

Gary Rouse

Ryan Jeffery

 

David Milne

Jade Tuilaepa

 

Kobe Phillip

 

 

Amaya Phillip

 

 

Cristyn Jones

 

 

Hollie Rouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

New Zealand Champion

New Zealand Representative

Oceania Gold Medallist

 

 


Alex Bishop

Liam Closey

Anton Hammond

Justine Bishop

Cameron Baker

Annezka Joubert

Tatalong Hannarong

Anton Hammond


Tawan Oliver

Annezka Joubert

 

Paul Abbey

Emma Rouse

 

Jade Tuilaepa

Meghan Robson

 

Meghan Robson

Justine Bishop

 

 Annezka Joubert

Ryan Jeffery

 

Jonny Milne

Alex Bishop

 

 

 

 

 




 

2013

New Zealand Champion

New Zealand Representative

Oceania Gold Medallist

 Ally Gibbons

Kate Poole

Grayson Thomas

 Henry Drakeley

Liam Closey

 

 Tawan Oliver

Grayson Thomas

 

 Grayson Thomas

Anton Hammond

 

 Annezka Joubert

Annezka Joubert

 

 Vinay Reddy

Emma Rouse

 

 Isaac Drakeley

Jess Reddaway

 

 Jade Tuilaepa

Vinay Reddy

 

 Anton Hammond

Ryan Jeffery

 

 Emma Rouse

Alex Bishop

 

 Tatalong Hannarong

Sylvia Amor

 

 

Justine Bishop

 

Isaac Drakeley

 

 


  

2012

New Zealand Champion

New Zealand Representative

Oceania Gold Medallist

 

Kate Poole

Anton Hammond

 Vinay Reddy

Liam Closey

Jess Reddaway

 Tawan Oliver

Moira De Villiers

Vinay Reddy

 Tatalong Hannarong

Anton Hammond

Annezka Joubert

 Alex Bishop

Meghan Robson

 

 Meghan Robson

Emma Rouse

 

 Annezka Joubert

Isaac Drakeley

 

 Ally Gibbons

Alex Bishop

 

 Jade Tuilaepa

Ryan Jeffery

 

 

Vinay Reddy

 

 

Annezka Joubert

 

 

Sylvia Amor

 

 

Jess Reddaway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nippon Judo Club is proud to announce our award winners for 2011. It was an extremely tough assignment as there were so many outstanding performances, and so many outstanding achievements. Here are the names, starting with our supreme award winner : PLAYER OF THE 2011 :


                                              2011 Award Winners

Overall Player of the Year
Anton Hammond
Female Player of the Year
Moira De Villiers

Male Player of the Year
Anton Hammond

Hibiscus Coast Player of the Year

Meghan Robson

Under 14 Player of the Year

Dante Mirabito

Under 11 Player of the Year
Ally Gibbons

Cadet Player of the Year

Kate Poole

Best Individual Performane - Female
Annezka Joubert (Nationals)

Best Individual Performance – Male

Anton Hammond (Singapore Open)

Most Scientific Player

Ryan Jeffery

Most Improved Female Player

Annezka Joubert

Most Improved Male Player
Liam Closey

Overall Contribution Award

Nick Gray

 

 

 

2011

New Zealand Champion

New Zealand Representative

Oceania Gold Medallist

 Liam Closey

Kate Poole

Anton Hammond

 Alexandra Gibbons

Liam Closey

Somehow, this entire page has disappeared when the server experienced some problems. It will be replaced with an update in the coming days