Nippon Open Championships:

Here are the names of the medal winners :

Results : 6 December 2015

 

CATEGORY

 

GOLD

 

SILVER

 

BRONZE

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 1 

 

Tom Batty NIP

 

Josh Batty NIP

 

D'Angelo Maclaren NIP

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 2

 

Braden Fitzgerald JNH

 

Chris Hickey NIP

 

Liam Turner NIP

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 3

 

Philip Aicken JNH

 

Torr Beaman NIP

 

Eli Herbst NIP

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 4

 

Baker Peri NIP

 

Anthony Moir HOW

 

Seb Lewis MIL

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 5

 

Jai Nielson JNH

 

Lucas Matheson MIL

 

Oliver Lee MIL

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 6

 

Oliver Whiteman NIP

 

Charlie Dibble NIP

 

Tate Kelly NIP

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 7

 

Mio Van Mil HOW

 

Alex Turok NIP

 

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 8

 

Cassius Raycroft JNH

 

 

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 9

 

Liam Back NIP

 

Liam McKenzie NIP

 

Nathan Carter HOW

 

Jnr Boys White Belts grp 10

 

Sol Vermeer MIL

 

Talan Lau JNH

 

Reeves Angel HOW

 

 Jnr Boys White Belts grp 11

 

Jayden Kuter VAL

 

Jack Robertson JNH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jnr Boys grp 1

 

Hayden Brosius JNH

 

Kris Hollings NIP

 

Fletcher Rouse NIP

 

Jnr Boys grp 2

 

Matz Beaman NIP

 

Jackoby Herrick JNH

 

Hanzah Al-Ani HOW

 

Jnr Boys grp 3

 

Matthew Wong JNH

 

Braden McGregor NIP

 

Tana Hoogeveen JNH

 

Jnr Boys grp 4

 

Ali Al-Ani HOW

 

Phoenix Boltar NIP

 

Blake Stainton NIP

 

Jnr Boys grp 5

 

Anton Aicken JNH

 

Jack Phillips MET

 

 

Jnr Boys grp 6

 

Keegan Rice NIP

 

Viktor Losev NIP

 

Cole Wright MET

 

Jnr Boys grp 7

 

Daniel Kalepa NIP

 

Keir Beaman NIP

 

 

Jnr Boys grp 8

 

William Hewitson HOW

 

Luca Langenbach MIL

 

 

Jnr Boys grp 9

 

Lenny Thornton NIP

 

Luke Thomson NIP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girlsgrp 1

 

Caitlyn Brosius JNH

 

Ella Troughton NIP

 

Renee Simmonds NIP

 

Girlsgrp 2

 

Sophie Brunton NIP

 

 

 

Girlsgrp 3

 

Hollie Rouse NIP

 

Elizabeth Tickner NIP

 

 

Girlsgrp 4

 

Lucy Brunton NIP

 

Aurora Boltar NIP

 

Siena Potvin NIP

 

Girlsgrp 5

 

Amaya Philip NIP

 

Esther Phillips MET

 

Claudia Stewart HOW

 

Girlsgrp 6

 

Halina Free MET

 

Amber Rouse NIP

 

Rose-Anna Bryce MIL

 

Girlsgrp 7

 

Maya Potvin NIP

 

Hayley Samosani HOW

 

 

Girlsgrp 8

 

Hayley Gatward HOW

 

Cristyn Kones NIP

 

 

Girlsgrp 9

 

 

Jessie Boudier WJA

 

Hamish Field STH

 

 

 

 

 

Snr Boys grp 1

 

Deadre Herrick JNH

 

Rafe Beaman NIP

 

Leo Schumacher JNH

 

Snr Boys grp 2

 

Kobe Philip NIP

 

Cam Steinberg MIL

 

Damian Prime JNH

 

Snr Boys grp 3

 

Hamish Murray MET

 

Teddy Pryce-Jones NIP

 

Sam Jellie JNH

 

Snr Boys grp 4

 

Blake Platt NIP

 

Matthew Free MET

 

Xenon Herbert HEN

 

Snr Boys grp 5

 

Zeke Thornton NIP

 

Fynn Kellmann NIP

 

 

Snr Boys grp 6

 

Keegan Rautenbach NIP

Connor Fleming MET

 

 

Results : Nippon Open of 7 December 2014

 

<td width="180" style="border-style: none none solid solid

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Boys u/11

White Belt

 

 

 

Div 1

Yuvraj Walia (HOW)

Matz Beaman (NJS)

Alexey Kuzmenco (JNH)

Div 2

Brayden McGregor (NJS)

Logan Forsyth (NJS)

Jack Rayner (HOW

Div 3

Ryan Allen (NJS)

William Pefers (NJS)

Jake Dawson (HOW)

Div 4

Finn Bogaert (HOW)

Kody Pollard (NJS)

Cayce Beasley (MIL)

Div 5

Gannon Platts-Mills (NJS)

Tom Pefers (NJS)

Cambell Brighouse (NJS)

Graded Boys u/11

 

 

 

Div 1

Hayden Brosius (JNH)

Blake Stainton (NJS)

Jonny Milne (NJS)

Div 2

Anton Aickin (JNH)

Phoenix Boltar (NJS)

Thennet De Koster (NJS)

Div 3

Keir Beaman (NJS)

Hugo Fletcher (MIL)

Ullrich Fuering (WJA)

Div 4

Daniel Ottenhof (NJS)

Rafe Beaman (NJS)

Willem H-Townley (HOW)

Div 5

Niek Visser (HOW)

Liam Clarke (JNH)

William T-Collings (WJA)

Div 6

Ryan Mayer (HOW)

Teddy Pryce-Jones (NJS)

Luca Langenbach (MIL)

Girls

 

 

 

Div 1

Anneet Walia (WJA)

Caitlin Brosius (JNH)

 

Div 2

Lucy Brunton (NJS)

Esther Papanui (HOW)

Niamh Platts-Mills (NJS)

Div 3

Jade Milne (NJS)

Natia Tsulaia (MIL)

Shannon Forsyth (NJS)

Div 4

Chelise Tomai (WJA)

Taylor Musso (NJS)

Ashung Shana (MIL)

Div 5

Fiona Do (HOW)

Christyn Jones (NJS)

MacKenzie Bond (NJS)

Div 6

Charlotte Pryce-Jones (NJS)

Emily T-Jones (MIL)

Charlotte Thomas (NJS)

Div 7

<p clas

Somehow, this entire page has disappeared when the server experienced some problems. It will be replaced with an update in the coming days